Parkland Village
School (K–4)

Bell Schedule

School Office Hours - 7:30am-3:30pm

Bell Times

Breaks and Classes

7:35-7:50am Buses Arrive / Supervision Begins
8am First Bell / O Canada
8:05am Morning Classes Begin
9:35-9:50am Grade 2, 3N, 4 Morning Recess
9:50am Grade 2, 3N, 4 Morning Classes Resume
9:55-10:10am Grade 1, 1/2, 3P Morning Recess
10:10am Grade 1, 1/2, 3P Morning Classes Resume
11:40am-12:10pm 2, 3N, 4 Lunch / 1, 1/2, 3P Recess
12:10-12:40pm 2, 3N, 4 Recess / 1, 1/2, 3P Lunch
12:40pm Afternoon Classes Begin
2:25pm Final Bell / Students Dismissed
2:25-2:35pm Bus Supervision


For more information contact:
Parkland Village School
Phone: 780-962-8121
Email: ParklandVillage@psd70.ab.ca